2017 Youth Conference : PDP releases list of LOC, Sub Committees

As preparations for the 2017 Youth Conference slated for end of October, 2017 enter its final stage , the  Peoples Democratic Party, PDP has released the list of LOC and Sub Committees .

Find below ;

 

LOCAL ORGANISING COMMITTEE

 

Aruwa Ismail (North Central PDP Zonal Youth leader/Chairman, Forum of PDP Zonal Youth Leaders).

Anthony Ehilebo —          Secretary (Secretary Rethink Nigeria).

Lloyd Ineye Owonaro —   Member (South-South PDP Zonal Youth leader)

Aremo F.A Adetola —          Member (South-West PDP Zonal Youth leader)

Chidiebere E. Goodluck   Member (South-East PDP Zonal Youth Leader)

Mohammed B. Ilyasu —      Member (North-East PDP Zonal Youth Leader)

Isa Musa Kumurya   —         Member (North-West PDP Zonal Youth Leader)

Thaddeus Irabor  —       Member  (Edo State PDP Youth Leader)

Aliyu Bello  —       Member (Kaduna State PDP Youth Leader)

Engr Stephen Onoji  —       Member (Kogi State PDP Youth Leader)

Hon Zaka.D. Sunday  —       Member (FCT PDP Youth Leader)

Alhaji Baba Sani Sakali  —       Member (Gombe State PDP Youth Leader)

Hon Adebayo Abayomi —       Member (Ondo State PDP Youth Leader)

Hon Patrick Odoh (JP)     —        Member (Enugu State PDP Youth Leader)

Adai Edwin Adai      —       Member

Ndi Kato —         Member

Amb Piegbe Emmanuel —       Member

Alabi Edward                    —        Member

Stella Ashe                        —        Member

Nok Fidelis Ishaku           —        Member

Henry offor      —          Member

Gbenga Ajayi     —        Member

Hajiya Hadiza Ismail —          Member

Ambassador Nanven —          Member

Unu JB Akogun —          Member

Mustapha Hendry ughojor — Member

You might also Like:  Kaduna state govt. verifies workers, scraps ghost workers

Ada Okwori —       Member

NAMES OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

 

Media and Publicity

 

Demola Olanrenwaju –              Chairman

Adai Edwin Adai —            Secretary

Mustapha Hendry —             Member

Comrade Austin Okai —            Member

Roseline Ewah —            Member

Elder Sam Igwe —           Member (Ebonyi State PDP Youth Leader)

Nasir Aliyu —           Member (Sokoto State PDP Youth Leader)

Hon Ogbeide Ifaluyi Isibor —           Member

Miracle—PDP official Photographer

Engineer Jonathan Onoja — Member

Peter Tsavza Member

Onoja Ilemona —       Member

Arnold Anucha —        Member

Asunogie Tajudeen —       Member

Emmanuel Ikumeh           —       Member

Oke Umurhohwo —        Member

Ladi Isreal                      —-      Member

Chukwunonso Nzekwe —–     Member

Abimbola Oligbinde —       Member

Omolara Taiwo —-     Member

Oche Joseph —-     Member

Queen Osikomo Joan        —     Member

Engineer Somtochukwu Onuchukwu- Member

Osita Duru Member

Olome Joseph Member

Theopilus Agada Member

Brian Jonah Dennis Member

Boma Sean Williams Member

Yemi Adebowale Member

Adewole Oke Member

Venue and Logistics

 

Barr Lloyd Inenye Owonaro Chairman (South-South Zonal Youth Leader)

Andrew Enantomhen                         Secretary

Ibrahim Dauda                                    Member

Hon Mohammed Keffi                        Member

Comrade Ahanonu C Williams Member  (Imo State PDP Youth Leader)

Hon Odimabo Torukwein(JP)           Member (Rivers State PDP Youth Leader)

Babangida Muhammed Roni Member  (Jigawa State PDP Youth Leader)

Hon Yusuf Alhassan Kanoma Member (Zamfara State PDP Youth Leader)

Hon Umar Abdullahi Mungawa Member (Kano State PDP Youth Leader)

You might also Like:  Dino Melaye vows to send Sahara Reporters Publisher to jail, petitions IGP

Roland Onoja Member

Engineer Chime Enoch Member

Henry Eze Member

Piegbe Emmanuel Member

Blessing Obi Oke Member

Funsho Meroyi                                        Member

 

 

 

 

 

Welfare and Protocol

 

Ndi Kato                            Chairman

Ada Okwori                              Secretary

Becky Ewa                            Member

Hon Iliya Zakari                           Member (Plateau State PDP Youth Leader)

Hon Mohammed Usman Vasta Member (Niger State PDP Youth Leader)

Barr. Iro David                      Member(Abia State PDP Youth Leader)

Obowomano Bino Owhede Member (Delta State PDP Youth Leader)

Comrade Abodu Dominic                  Member

Johnson Adamu       Member

Christiana Oby H. Nwafor     Member

(Mrs) Ada Ekwueme-Onuora Member

Ini-Ima sam                               Member

Blessing Obekpa                               Member

Com Agaji Ali                               Member

Tijanni Abdulmumuni Member

Isi Okpeku                 Member

Oluwasegun Otitoju                         Member

Shedrack Adamu Member

Hon Gabriel Olofu Member

Dyong Mangut Member

Jiritnwa Goyit Member

 

 

 

 

Security

 

Austin Okhai –  Chairman

Hon Enobong John Harry –  Secretary (Akwa Ibom State Youth Leader)

Joseph Abah – Member

Akwo Abah –   National Coordinator (Virtuous Women & Youth)

Shadrack Abu –  Member

Victor Edikan John –  Member

Obinna Ahaneku –  Member

Ogbeide Haliyu Isibor –  Member

You might also Like:  Party confirms Mugabe, 92, as 2018 presidential candidate

Ochanchangolo Armstrong –  Member

Ambassador Nanven –  Member

Ariyo Dare Atoye                              –  Member

BankCharles Ezechukwu                  –  Member

Liberty Ogboh –  Member

Hon Ikwuegbu Godstime      – Member

Aliyu D Aliyu -Member

Ozav Ukonga –Member

 

 

 

 

 

 

Budget and Finance

 

Thaddeus Irabor                     Chairman

Engr Stephen Onoji                        Secretary (Kogi State PDP Youth Leader)

Alhaji Baba Sani Sakali Member

Sunday Zaka D.                    Member (FCT PDP Youth Leader)

Gomez Nsude              Member

Hon Adzenda John Teryima           Member (Benue State Youth Leader)

Hon.Maurice Edem   Member (Cross River State PDP Youth Leader)

Abana Baduku            Member (Taraba State PDP Youth Leader)

Yushau Isah Bala Member (Bauchi State PDP Youth Leader)

Salisu Ali Sukuntuni                   Member (Katsina State PDP Youth Leader)

Nzerem Justice Onyedikachi Member

Emmanuel Umeh             Member

Prince Ben Onyewenyi Member

Priye Abule –   Member

 

Secretariat

 

Anthony Ehilebo —             Chairman

Boniface Samuel Mba —             Secretary

Sally Suleiman —            Member

Friday James Onu —            Member

Comfort Ede             —             Member

Godwin Amalala Atua –-          Member (Bayelsa State Youth Leader)

Hon Adekola Francis Rotimi –-        Member (Ekiti State PDP Youth Leader)

Dagidi Andaye —          Member

Ojugo Onylukachukwu —-   Member

Emmanuel Chime —-     Member

Edward Ntebiri —–     Member

Roland Odih                 —-      Member

 

Loading...